TMD FRICTION UK LIMITED

Company number 04330235



Last updated 27 April 2019
Registered office address
PO BOX 18 CENTURION HOUSE, CENTURION WAY CLECKHEATON WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND BD19 3UJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2018

Next statement due by 12 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICEDRIFT LIMITED23 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/12/186 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/04/1811 April 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. TAKAHARU DANNOURAView PDF
11/04/1811 April 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MR STEVEN FIRBANKView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company