TMO RENEWABLES LIMITED



Last updated 26 May 2019
Legal registered address
THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9SG

Company number
04405622
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
27 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TMO BIOTEC LTD14 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/01/1930 January 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/12/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

24/10/1824 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID WEAVER

View Document

12/02/1812 February 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/12/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

04/10/174 October 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/12/2016

View Document

15/03/1715 March 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY YEO

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company