TMWARE LTD



Legal registered address
1 Pebble Close Business Village Amington Tamworth Staffs, B77 4RD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£398.11k
Current assets
£617.28k
Fixed assets
£904.61k
Current creditors
£311.10k
Shareholders funds
£1.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01803258
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2021

Next statement due by 17 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SARAVYNE LIMITED31 May 1984
MCGUFFIE BRUNTON (MIDLANDS) LIMITED13 November 1989
TRADERMAN SYSTEMS LIMITED22 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-08-03 with no updates

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TMWARE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company