TN & SONS LIMITED

Address

TN & SONS LIMITED
21 ALVA STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4PS
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC009504
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1915 (101 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£390,000.00 on 11 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 158 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Corbin
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Susan Jenner
11 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Peter Thorn
23 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THOMAS NELSON & SONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

SKYPARK 5
CLYDEWAY CENTRE, 1ST FLOOR
45 FINNIESTON STREET
GLASGOW G3 8JU
Changed 20 Jun 2007

4TH FLOOR, SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EN
Changed 19 May 2004

ERSKINE HOUSE
68-73 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH EH2 4NH
Changed 12 Feb 2003

58 ALBANY STREET
EDINBURGH
EH1 3QR
Changed 12 Sep 2000

51 YORK PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 3JD
Changed 28 Feb 1994

16 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH 2
Changed 7 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tnsons.co.uk
www.tnandsons.co.uk
www.tnnsons.co.uk
www.tnnsons.com
www.tnandsons.com
www.tnsons.com
www.tnnsons.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 25 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
158 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years