TN TRAWLERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Nivens Quay Port Street Annan Dumfriesshire United Kingdom DG12 6BU

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC231435
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
13 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2020

Next statement due by 30 May 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

3110 - Marine fishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STALLBEAM LIMITED4 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

03/03/213 March 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

03/03/213 March 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 16

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TN TRAWLERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company