TN UNITED KINGDOM, LTD.



Legal registered address
Unit K Downland Business Park Worthing West Sussex BN14 9LA

Company number
01149449
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 December 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2021

Next statement due by 19 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAFALGAR BEARING CO. LIMITED31 August 2001
SPHERIC-TRAFALGAR LIMITED29 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with no updates

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/07/1818 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/07/186 July 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/07/2018 FROM UNIT K DOWNLOAD BUSINESS PARK LYONS WAY WORTHING WEST SUSSEX BN14 9LA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TN UNITED KINGDOM, LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company