TNG BUSINESS SUPPORT LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Jan 2013

Address

TNG BUSINESS SUPPORT LIMITED
17-25 17-25 SCARBOROUGH STREET
HARTLEPOOL
TS24 7DA
(256 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02400771
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 1989
Dissolution Date:
23 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
8 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2010
Filed on:
23 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Ashcroft
11 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Colin Martin
11 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BARFIELD GROUP LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2002
BARFIELD ENTERPRISE TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

196 GREAT CAMBRIDGE ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN1 1UQ
Changed 3 Mar 2011

HATHAWAY HOUSE
POPES DRIVE
FINCHLEY
LONDON N3 1QF
Changed 4 Jun 2007

15 SELBORNE ROAD
SOUTHGATE
LONDON
N14 7DD
Changed 13 Aug 2001

VICTORY HOUSE
62-64 EAST BARNET ROAD
NEW BARNET
HERTS EN4 8RQ
Changed 22 Feb 1999

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
ST. WILFRID'S ROAD
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 9SB
Changed 8 Sep 1995

7TH FLOOR,THE GRAFTONS
STAMFORD NEW ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
WA14 1DQ
Changed 1 Aug 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Work and Pensions
95 £15,709,247.37

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 8 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 4 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 1 May 2008 14
31 Mar 2006 8 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years