TNS MAGASIN LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jun 2014

Address

TNS MAGASIN LIMITED
TNS HOUSE
WESTGATE
LONDON
W5 1UA
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02590916
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1991
Dissolution Date:
10 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£172.00 on 3 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
10 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2013
Filed on:
3 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Burgess
16 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Barry Lemmon
26 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Wpp Group (Nominees) Limited
26 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

I.D.MAGASIN LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2009 FROM
27 FARM STREET
LONDON
W1J 5RJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/08/2009 FROM
TNS HOUSE
WESTGATE
LONDON
W5 1UA
Changed 5 Aug 2009

KINGS HEAD PLACE
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE16 7JT
Changed 12 Oct 2007

THE OLD TOWN HALL
HIGH STREET
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE, LE16 7AF
Changed 25 Jun 2002

BROOK HOUSE
CROSS STREET
SYSTON
LEICESTER LE7 8JG
Changed 9 Dec 1992

28 GOWARD STREET
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTER
LE16 9SJ
Changed 4 Oct 1991

2 BACHES ST
LONDON N1 6UB
Changed 14 May 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tnsmagasin.co.uk
www.tnsmagasin.com
www.tnsmagasin.net
www.tnsmagasin.org
www.tnsmagasin.marketing
www.tnsmagasin.company
www.tnsmagasin.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 10 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 10 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 17 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 29 Sep 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years