TNS TRANSXPRESS HOLDING COMPANY (U.K.) LIMITED

Address

TNS TRANSXPRESS HOLDING COMPANY (U.K.) LIMITED
5 EUROPA VIEW
SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKS
S9 1XH
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03615896
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,363,649.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fintan Byrne
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Collins
4 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Henry Graham Jr
4 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Keegan
4 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Simon Kershaw
24 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
24 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Kershaw
13 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
James Wenninger
13 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERCEDE 1350 LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK
EUROPA LINK
SHEFFIELD
S9 1XU
Changed 21 Jun 2007

SHEFFIELD AIRPORT BUSINESS PARK
EUROPA LINK
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 1XU
Changed 31 Jan 2006

5 PRESIDENT BUILDINGS
PRESIDENT WAY
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S4 7UR
Changed 11 Aug 2000

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 6 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 17 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years