TNU PLC



Last updated 25 September 2013
Legal registered address
UK TERMINAL, ASHFORD ROAD FOLKESTONE KENT CT18 8XX

Company number
01960271
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Converted/Closed
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROTUNNEL P L C9 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/104 November 2010COMPANY RECORD CLOSED

View Document

04/11/104 November 2010CONFIRMATION OF TRANSFER OF ASSETS AND LIABILITIES

View Document

04/11/104 November 2010NOTIFICATION FROM OVERSEAS REGISTRY OF COMPLETION OF MERGER

View Document

29/10/1029 October 2010PRE MERGER COURT ORDER

View Document

29/10/1029 October 2010CERTIFICATE OF LEGALITY OF CROSS BORDER MERGER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company