TOBY AND KATE MCCARTNEY LIMITED

Address

TOBY AND KATE MCCARTNEY LIMITED
RICHMOND HOUSE, WALKERN ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTS
SG1 3QP
(659 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01461 500 799
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05326382
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £60,021 £79,377 £50,868
Debtors: £85,208 £78,292 £87,582
Creditors due within one year: £119,855 £103,414 £86,921
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,374 £54,255 £51,529
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £36,298 £69,435 £51,758
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Toby Mccartney
7 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Kate Mccartney
7 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEST ONE TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2013
BBNLP LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2008
MRFOG LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

THE BARN, ASHYARDS ROAD
EAGLESFIELD
LOCKERBIE
DG11 3PP
Changed 3 Dec 2007

46 ALEXANDER GATE
STEVENAGE
HERTS
SG1 5RG
Changed 30 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2015 6 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 26 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 26 Feb 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years