TOD NEWCO1 LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Armstrong Teasdale Limited 200 Strand London United Kingdom WC2R 1DJ

Company number
01349558
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Filing Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
23 January 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2020

Next statement due by 24 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCGINLEY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED1 October 1996
MCGINLEY RECRUITMENT SERVICES LTD1 June 2009
MCGINLEY SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED25 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 New

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 New

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from C/O Armstrong Teasdale Limited Strand London WC2R 1DJ United Kingdom to C/O Armstrong Teasdale Limited 200 Strand London WC2R 1DJ on 2021-07-14

View Document

13/12/1913 December 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 013495580016

View Document

13/12/1913 December 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 013495580015

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TOD NEWCO1 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company