TODDS HIGHWAY MAINTENANCE LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2019
Legal registered address
HENSON ROAD YARM ROAD BUSINESS PARK DARLINGTON CO DURHAM DL1 4QD

Company number
03275395
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2019

Next statement due by 22 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.J. TODD LIMITED4 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1830 November 201830/11/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

15/11/1815 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1730 November 201730/11/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

24/11/1724 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1630 November 2016Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 November 2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company