TOGETHER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lake View Lakeside Cheadle Cheshire SK8 3GW

Company number
02939389
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
15 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2021

Next statement due by 29 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAYMART LIMITED29 June 1994
THE BLEMAIN GROUP LIMITED15 July 1994
BLEMAIN GROUP PLC3 November 2003
JERROLD HOLDINGS PLC12 September 2006
JERROLD HOLDINGS LIMITED9 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-15 with no updates

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GERALD MICHAEL GRIMES

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029393890022

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 23/05/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TOGETHER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company