TOGETHER FOR SHORT LIVES

Address

TOGETHER FOR SHORT LIVES
FOURTH FLOOR, BRIDGE HOUSE
48-52 BALDWIN STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 1QB
Phone: 0117 989 7820
Phone: 0808 808 8100
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07783702
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Belgeonne
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rosalind Britton
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Butcher
12 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Hilary Cass
10 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Ellam
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anna Gill
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Edward Gladdish
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Hain
3 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robin Knowles
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martina Mccrossan
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Maria Mcgill
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Terry Moran
9 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Douglas Morris
13 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nuala O'kane
25 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Roys
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Strawson
10 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Widdas
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Heather Wood
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACT & CHILDREN'S HOSPICES UK
Changed 28 Oct 2011

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
16 £810,689.05
Department for Education
7 £368,948.03

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 3 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 12 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years