TOKENSPIRE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Last updated 10 June 2020
Legal registered address
TEN GABLES BRIDLINGTON ROAD DRIFFIELD EAST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND YO25 5HZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£70.87k
Current assets
£341.16k
Current creditors
£288.55k
Shareholders funds
£57.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03725442
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOKENSPIRE (GOOLE) LIMITED2 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/04/2020 FROM TOKENSPIRE BUSINESS PARK HULL ROAD WOODMANSEY BEVERLEY NORTH HUMBERSIDE HU17 0TB

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

19/03/1919 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company