TOKYO BAY LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Jul 2013

Address

TOKYO BAY LIMITED
BEGBIES TRAYNOR UNIT 3A CROME LEA BUSINESS PARK
MADINGLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB23 7PH
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06849580
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
23 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
6 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2010
Filed on:
7 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Thompson
3 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHAPELFIELD GP LIMITED AND CHAPELFIELD NOMINEE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

MAKI MONO LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT A119 RIVERSIDE BUSINESS CENTRE, HALDANE PLACE
LONDON
SW18 4UQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Apr 2011

100 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5NQ
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Nov 2010

55 BARROW ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB2 8AR
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Oct 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 6 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years