TOLHURST LIMITED

Address

TOLHURST LIMITED
TRAFALGAR HOUSE
NELSON STREET
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
ENGLAND
SS1 1EF
(313 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05580233
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
1 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Latham
30 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Graeme Provan
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TOLHURST FISHER (2007) LIMITED
Changed 27 Dec 2007
TOLHURST FISHER LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

MARLBOROUGH HOUSE
VICTORIA ROAD SOUTH
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1LN
Changed 24 Apr 2017

14-18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 21 Oct 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 1 Jun 2018 9
30 Sep 2016 9 Aug 2017 11
30 Sep 2015 23 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 22 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 4 Oct 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years