TOLUNA GROUP LIMITED

Address

TOLUNA GROUP LIMITED
EALING CROSS
85 UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
W5 5TH
Classification: Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05395024
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£554,043.40 on 20 May 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
13 Apr 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pierre Camino
18 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Frederic Petit
16 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS AND COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

TOLUNA GROUP PLC
Changed 21 Apr 2011
TOLUNA PLC
Changed 21 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

29 CURZON STREET
LONDON
W1J 7TZ
Changed 4 Jun 2013

280 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8EB
Changed 1 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tolunagroup.co.uk
www.tolunagroup.and
www.tolunagroup.net
www.tolunagroup.active
www.tolunagroup.org
www.tolunagroup.community
www.tolunagroup.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 28 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 2 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 29 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 18 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 7 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 2 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 13 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 11 Sep 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code