TOLWOOD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Last updated 26 May 2019
Legal registered address
11 ST JAMES SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 6DN

Company number
05088799
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 July 2008

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHWAY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED25 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/199 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER COATES

View Document

03/06/133 June 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER WILLIAM COATES / 23/05/2013

View Document

18/06/0918 June 2009NOTICE OF COURT ORDER ENDING ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/06/0918 June 2009NOTICE OF COURT ORDER ENDING ADMINISTRATION

View Document

18/06/0918 June 2009ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company