TOM HEWER ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

TOM HEWER ENTERPRISES LIMITED
22 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
MEARS ASHBY
NORTHAMPTON
NN6 0DZ
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07608233
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £78,213 £18,179 £18,703
Debtors: £534,102 £16,323 £3,200
Creditors due within one year: £527,563 £379,284 £276,148
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £109,608 -£309,782 -£223,495
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,250
Total Assets less Liabilities: £258,694 £100,208 £13,048
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £258,694 £100,208 £13,048
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

11 Jun 2018

TOM HEWER ENTERPRISES LIMITED (Company Number 07608233) Trading Name: Franks Hamburger House and The Artizan Previous Name of Company: Franks Steakhouse Limited Registered office: 100 St James Road, Northampton NN5 5LF Principal trading address: 22 Wellingborough Road, Mears Ashby, Northampton, NN6 0DZ; 157 Wellingborough Road, Northampton, NN1 4DX; Artizan, Artizan Road, Northampton, NN1 4HR; 10 Castle Way, Wellingborough, Northants, NN8 1XA; 171 Watling Street, Towcester, Northants, NN12 6BX and Station Road, Billing Wharf, Northampton, NN7 1NH At a General Meeting of the members of above named company duly convened and held on 29 May 2018 the following Special Resolution was duly passed: "That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Lauren Louise Auburn (IP No. 20894) and Peter John Windatt (IP No. 8611) both of BRI Business Recovery and Insolvency, 100 St James Road, Northampton, NN5 5LF are hereby appointed Joint Liquidators for the purpose of the winding up and that they may act jointly and severally.” For further details contact: The Liquidators, Tel: 01604 754352. Thomas Hewer, Director 5 June 2018 Ag VF30351

11 Jun 2018

Name of Company: TOM HEWER ENTERPRISES LIMITED Company Number: 07608233 Trading Name: Franks Hamburger House and The Artizan Nature of Business: Proprietor of restaurants and a public house Previous Name of Company: Franks Steakhouse Limited Registered office: 100 St James Road, Northampton NN5 5LF Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 29 May 2018 Liquidator's name and address: Lauren Louise Auburn (IP No. 20894) and Peter John Windatt (IP No. 8611) both of BRI Business Recovery and Insolvency, 100 St James Road, Northampton, NN5 5LF By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Ag VF30351

14 May 2018

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 001300 of 2018 In the Matter of TOM HEWER ENTERPRISES LIMITED (Company Number 07608233) Principal trading address: 157-159a Wellingborough Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN1 4DX and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 07608233, of ,22 Wellingborough Road, Mears Ashby, Northampton, NN6 0DZ, presented on 15 February 2018 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 23 May 2018 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 1600 hours on 20 May 2018 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589629 . (Ref SLR1948309/W.) 11 May 2018

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tom Hewer
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tom Hewer
18 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FRANKS STEAKHOUSE LTD
Changed 20 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O TOM HEWER
SPENCER HOUSE WALGRAVE ROAD
OLD
NORTHAMPTON
NN6 9QX
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years