TOM SMITH LIMITED

Address

TOM SMITH LIMITED
NO 7 WATER END BARNS
WATER END EVERSHOLT
MILTON KEYNES
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK17 9EA
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02643053
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 1991 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mike White
23 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 1992

Previous Company Names

DESIGN IMAGE LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

BELGRAVE HOUSE
HATFIELD BUSINESS PARK,
FROBISHER WA, HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 9TQ
Changed 4 Oct 2012

BELGRAVE HOUSE
THE MERLIN CENTRE
ACREWOOD WAY ST ALBANS
HERTS AL4 0JY
Changed 10 Sep 1999

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 16 Oct 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £480.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 10 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 6 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 14 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 5 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 3 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years