TOMEF DESIGN LIMITED

Address

TOMEF DESIGN LIMITED
PO BOX
51
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX44 7YG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08445678
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £247,850 £267,564 £181,451
Debtors: £20,049 £5,690 £8,330
Creditors due within one year: £48,131 £43,953 £51,676
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £219,768 £229,301 £138,105
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £297,724 £231,826 £139,608
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tommaso Franchi
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOMES DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

5 HAMPDEN HOUSE WARPSGROVE LANE
CHALGROVE
OXFORD
OX44 7RW
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jun 2016

7 HAMPDEN HOUSE WARPSGROVE LANE
CHALGROVE
OXFORD
OX44 7RW
Changed 9 Jun 2015

17 HAMPDEN HOUSE
MONUMENT PARK
CHALGROVE
OXFORDSHIRE
OX44 7RW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Mar 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 14 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years