TOMRA SORTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tomra House Centurion Way Meridian Business Park Leicester England LE19 1WH

Company number
05735077
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2021

Next statement due by 22 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENFIELD WASTE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED12 April 2007
TITECH VISIONSORT LIMITED24 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/2011 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019 CESSATION OF STUART ALAN TILNEY AS A PSC

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STUART TILNEY

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/03/2019 FROM 55 QUEENS ROAD LOUGHBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE LE11 1HA

View Document

13/03/1913 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TOMRA SORTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company