TOMRA SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 05814294



Last updated 17 June 2015
Registered office address
TOMRA SORTING LTD 53-55 QUEENS ROAD LOUGHBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE ENGLAND LE11 1HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2014

Next statement due by 28 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEVTON (NO. 357) LIMITED13 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/01/1527 January 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/01/2015 FROM
UNIT 13 APEX BUSINESS CENTRE
BOSCOMBE ROAD
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 4SB
View PDF
27/01/1527 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SHAWN FORDView PDF
01/07/141 July 2014Annual return made up to 30 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company