TOMS (HEREFORD) LIMITED



Legal registered address
211 Kings Acre Road Hereford HR4 0SR

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£657
Current creditors
£228.39k
Shareholders funds
£-189.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02525570
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
26 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2021

Next statement due by 7 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOMS CARS (HEREFORD) LIMITED21 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-24 with no updates

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

13/08/1913 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TOMS (HEREFORD) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company