TONBRIDGE & MALLING CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU

Address

TONBRIDGE & MALLING CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU
3-4 RIVER WALK
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN9 1DT
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05885091
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffery Black
9 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Conway
31 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Darbyshire
25 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Drury
24 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Dutton
22 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anthony Moore
10 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TONBRIDGE AND DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU
Changed 29 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

CASTLE LODGE
CASTLE STREET
TONBRIDGE
KENT TN4 0UQ
Changed 31 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tnmcab.co.uk
www.tonbridgeandmallingcitizensadvicebureau.co.uk
www.tonbridgenmallingcitizensadvicebureau.co.uk
www.tonbridgemallingcitizensadvicebureau.co.uk
www.tonbridgenmallingcitizensadvicebureau.com
www.tonbridgeandmallingcitizensadvicebureau.com
www.tonbridgemallingcitizensadvicebureau.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 21 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 1 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code