TONER SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

TONER SOLUTIONS LIMITED
DIGITAL HOUSE 162 NETHERTON LANE
NETHERTON
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 4HH
Classification:

Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04183946
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £1,274 £15,075
Creditors due within one year: £26,978 £31,389
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,704 -£12,814
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£21,298 -£11,024
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janette Wigglesworth
21 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
21 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Wigglesworth
21 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

DESIGN DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

BARCLAYS BANK CHAMBERS, 2
NORTHGATE, CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 5AA
Changed 29 Oct 2009

NATWEST BANK CHAMBERS
HECKMONDWIKE
WEST YORKSHIRE WF16 0HU
Changed 12 Dec 2007

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 18 Apr 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tonersolutions.co.uk
www.tonersolutions.rentals
www.tonersolutions.support
www.tonersolutions.org.uk
www.tonersolutions.services
www.tonersolutions.business
www.tonersolutions.lease

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 21 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 29 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 23 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 22 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 15 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years