TOOLQUIP LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2018
Legal registered address
REGENCY HOUSE 45-53 CHORLEY NEW ROAD BOLTON BL1 4QR

Company number
02510534
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 22 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2014

Next statement due by 27 April 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

28240 - Manufacture of power-driven hand tools

28921 - Manufacture of machinery for mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAIRPORT MANUFACTURING LIMITED22 December 1999
FAIRPORT CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LIMITED2 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/1422 December 2014PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2014 TO 30/03/2014

View Document

25/04/1425 April 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

22/04/1422 April 2014Annual return made up to 30 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/04/1323 April 2013Annual return made up to 30 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/04/132 April 2013SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DAVID LESLIE HOLDEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company