TOOLSTREAM LIMITED

Address

TOOLSTREAM LIMITED
BOUNDARY WAY
LUFTON TRADING ESTATE
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA22 8HZ
Phone: 01935 382 222
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04281144
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Bailey
8 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Cooke
26 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Darrell Morris
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Rory O'donnell
18 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2010
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2010
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

SILVERLINE TOOLS LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2009
FIRMSTAKE LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2002

Previous Addresses

CENTRAL HOUSE CHURCH STREET
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 1HH
Changed 19 Apr 2011

C/O BATT, SANDERS & BENNETT
17 HENFORD
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 1UH
Changed 16 Dec 2010

17 HENDFORD
YEOVIL
SOMERSET BA20 1UH
Changed 2 Oct 2006

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 1 Oct 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 5 May 2017 10
31 Jul 2015 7 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 12 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 11 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 18 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 188 times in the last few years