TOP DRAWER COMPONENTS LTD

Address

TOP DRAWER COMPONENTS LTD
UNIT 10
THE SIDINGS
BACUP
LANCASHIRE
OL13 9RW
Phone: 01706 870 110
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08437002
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,391 £12,775 £2,056
Debtors: £39,863 £16,672 £6,860
Creditors due within one year: £93,182 £83,530 £12,320
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£36,678 -£42,833 £1,396
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£36,088 -£42,321 £1,396
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Clare
25 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michelle Clare
25 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VELSTON LTD
Changed 22 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

36 CHESTER SQUARE
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL6 7TW
Changed 26 Nov 2014

C/O THE VAULT 47 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years