TOPAZ FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Pavilions Bridgwater Road Bristol BS13 8AE

Company number
05946900
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2023

Next statement due by 5 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZESTBAY PLC29 November 2006
TOPAZ FINANCE PLC3 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2425 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Llewellyn Kevan Botha as a secretary on 2024-01-25

View Document

24/01/2424 January 2024 Appointment of Judith Mary Matthews as a secretary on 2024-01-24

View Document

22/01/2422 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

21/09/2321 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-21 with updates

View Document

12/01/2312 January 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company