TOPEK LIMITED

Company number SC076272



Last updated 27 April 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 3 UNIT 1 15 CAMBUSLANG ROAD GLASGOW G32 8NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 October 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOPEK (B.U. R) LIMITED14 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/01/1914 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/18View PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAHAM BIDDLEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company