TOPFACTOR TRADING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

TOPFACTOR TRADING LIMITED
BDO LLP
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
LANC
M3 3AT
(351 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06822982
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Apr 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2011
Filed on:
7 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harvey Basger
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Basso
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MICHAEL JOHN BASSO
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 2 Mar 2010
CELSUS HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

BLOOMING MARVELLOUS TRADING LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O PKF (UK) LLP 3 HARDMAN STREET
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF
Changed 25 Jun 2013

319 ORDSALL LANE
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M5 3FT
UK
Changed 1 Jun 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years