TOPGOLF SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

TOPGOLF SYSTEMS LIMITED
KINETIC HOUSE
THEOBALD STREET
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 4PJ
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06678036
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Davenport
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Dominic Gooder
25 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Leverton
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kenneth May
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kieren Mildwaters
11 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GOLF ENTERTAINMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

WORLD GAMING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2011
TOPGOLF SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2011
PIMCO 2818 LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 8 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 17 Feb 2014 14
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 20 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years