FRESHLY CAKES & BAKES LTD.



Legal registered address
31 Belson Road London England SE18 5PU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£1.50k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£1.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11689407
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
21 November 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2020

Next statement due by 4 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10611 - Grain milling

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOPMOST BAKERIES LIMITED19 February 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from 65 Samuel Street London SE18 5LF United Kingdom to 31 Belson Road London SE18 5PU on 2022-01-12

View Document

20/11/2120 November 2021 Appointment of Nexim U.K Enterprises Ltd as a director on 2021-11-20

View Document

20/11/2120 November 2021 Change of details for Gladmax Enterprises Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-20

View Document

20/11/2120 November 2021 Cessation of Gladmax Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-20

View Document

20/11/2120 November 2021 Cessation of Nexim U.K Enterprises Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-11-20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FRESHLY CAKES & BAKES LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company