TOPPS TILES PLC

Address

TOPPS TILES PLC
TOPPS TILES THORPE WAY
GROVE PARK
ENDERBY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 1SU
Phone: 01708 559 609
Phone: 0800 917 3975
Phone: 0800 247 1969
Phone: 0800 917 7872
Phone: 0845 600 1222
Phone: 0116 282 8000
Phone: 0800 783 6262
Fax: 0116 282 8100
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03213782
VAT Number:
GB453 1542 68
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£6,390,417.70 on 3 Jun 2015
For period ending:
27 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2015
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Davey
29 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew King
23 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Parker
10 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Darren Shapland
19 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Claire Tiney
12 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alan White
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Matthew Williams
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TABLEDOUBLE LIMITED
Changed 6 May 1997

Previous Addresses

RUSHWORTH HOUSE
WILMSLOW ROAD, HANDFORTH
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 3HJ
Changed 28 Nov 2006

EARL ROAD
STANLEY GREEN TRADING ESTATE
CHEADLE HULME
CHESHIRE SK8 6PT
Changed 8 Feb 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 8 May 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £1,600.56

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.toppstiles.com
www.toppstiles.motorcycles
www.toppstiles.store
www.toppstiles.glass
www.toppstiles.sale
www.toppstiles.and
www.toppstil.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Sep 2014 16 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 24 Dec 2013 3
29 Sep 2012 25 Jan 2013 4
1 Oct 2011 2 Mar 2012 5
2 Oct 2010 20 Jan 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years