TOPS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

TOPS HOLDINGS LIMITED
17 NEPTUNE QUAY
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 1QJ
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06765602
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Howard
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jeremy Prior
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jeremy Scowsill
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BIDEAWHILE 609 LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

9 CROMWELL COURT
ST PETERS STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1XB
Changed 18 Jul 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/01/2009 FROM
BIRKETTS LLP 24-26 MUSEUM STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1HZ
Changed 13 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 25 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 7 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 29 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years