TORAH & CHESED (BH) LIMITED

Address

TORAH & CHESED (BH) LIMITED
55 SHIREHALL PARK
LONDON
NW4 2QN
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01367849
Incorporation Date:
11 May 1978 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Conway
27 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Finn
4 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
David Finn
27 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Abraham Levy
27 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Morris
27 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ivor Smith
27 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 1987

Previous Company Names

TORAH & CHESED LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

1 HIGHFIELD GARDENS
LONDON
NW11 9HD
Changed 14 Mar 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 31 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 24 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years