TORAY ADVANCED COMPOSITES UK LTD

Company number 02271414



Last updated 6 July 2019
Registered office address
AMBER DRIVE LANGLEY MILL NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG16 4BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2019

Next statement due by 17 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMBER COMPOSITES LIMITED12 September 2013
TEN CATE ADVANCED COMPOSITES LIMITED20 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/06/1910 June 2019ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATIONView PDF
06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED TEN CATE ADVANCED COMPOSITES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/05/19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company