TORCH COMPUTERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Broadgate Henfield Common North Henfield England BN5 9RL

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Current assets
£35.75k
Fixed assets
£77.74k
Current creditors
£4.47k
Shareholders funds
£107.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02547840
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
11 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2021

Next statement due by 25 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORLDMARK COMPUTERS LIMITED4 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with no updates

View Document

12/03/2112 March 2021 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JONATHAN DANE

View Document

15/10/2015 October 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: SUMPTER HOUSE 8 STATION ROAD HISTON CAMBRIDGE CB24 4LQ ENGLAND

View Document

15/10/2015 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TORCH COMPUTERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company