TORCOMM LTD

Address

TORCOMM LTD
150 COMMON LANE
HUCKNALL
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG15 6TG
Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06199706
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £322 £200 £887
Debtors: £5,249 £13,000 £12,732
Creditors due within one year: £83,127 £4,500 £5,504
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£65,556 £25,700 £25,115
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £75,900 £64,465
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£45,000 -£32,981
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£48,219 -£45,000 -£32,981
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aaron Taylor
1 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sandra Taylor
16 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Barrie Taylor
16 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
16 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TORKARD TELECOM LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2016

Previous Addresses

397 TAMWORTH ROAD
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAM
NG10 3JP
Changed 5 Jun 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 27 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 1 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years