TOREX RETAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Oracle Parkway Thames Valley Park Reading Berkshire RG6 1RA

Company number
06273940
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2022

Next statement due by 22 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TORO UK NEWCO LIMITED20 June 2007
TOREX RETAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED26 September 2012
MICROS SYSTEMS UK LIMITED31 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-08 with no updates

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company