TORMYWHEEL WIND FARM LIMITED

Address

TORMYWHEEL WIND FARM LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
115 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4JN
(708 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC272942
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Casement
10 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Hunter
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Donald Lehman
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Donal Lehman
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Luney
10 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Tihomir Mladenov
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tihomir Mladenov
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Reynolds
29 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Wilson
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TORMEYWHEEL WIND FARM LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

29 BRANDON STREET
HAMILTON
ML3 6DA

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Sep 2014

C/O MCGRIGORS LLP
JOHNSTONE HOUSE 52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 May 2010

C/O MORTON FRASER
QUARTERMILE TWO 5TH FLOOR
2 LISTER SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9GL
SCOTLAND
Changed 7 May 2010

30-31 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 1JX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 24 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 14 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years