TORNIER UK LIMITED

Address

TORNIER UK LIMITED
FRASER HOUSE
56 KINGSTON ROAD
STAINES-UPON-THAMES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4NL
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06790906
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 23 Feb 2017
For period ending:
25 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Lightman
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Tue
19 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Celia Whitten
16 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RANWORTHFORD LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

FRASER HOUSE 56 KINGSTON ROAD
STAINES UPON THAMES
TW18 4LN
Changed 16 Feb 2015

UNIT 11 POYLE 14 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWLANDS DRIVE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL3 0DX
Changed 2 Feb 2015

PELLIPAR HOUSE 1ST FLOOR
9 CLOAK LANE
LONDON
EC4R 2RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 May 2011

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 21 Jan 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
14 £4,092.02
Department of Health
7 £18,416.17

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Dec 2016 4 Sep 2017 9
27 Dec 2015 13 Sep 2016 9
28 Dec 2014 12 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 6 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 5 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 82 times in the last few years