TORQUE LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company number 02625079



Last updated 6 July 2019
Registered office address
THE TORQUE BUILDING WORTLEY MOOR ROAD WORTLEY LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS12 4JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
28 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2019

Next statement due by 12 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52101 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities

52102 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities

52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation

52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELITE FORWARDERS LIMITED14 May 2007
ELITE GROUP LOGISTICS LIMITED4 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/06/1928 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
02/04/192 April 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MARTIN DONALD COLLINSONView PDF
02/04/192 April 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL TORQUE HOLDINGS LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company