TOSCA PENTA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

TOSCA PENTA HOLDINGS LIMITED
150 SAINT VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NE
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC198054
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£108,756.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Hughes
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martin Mckay
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PENTA CAPITAL PARTNERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2010
DMWS 361 LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 1999
PENTA CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

11 WALKER STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 7NE
Changed 28 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 3 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 8 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 21 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years