TOSHTEK LTD

Dissolved on 17 May 2011

Address

TOSHTEK LTD
THE BUSINESS CENTRE
CARDIFF ROAD
BARRY
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF63 2AW
(414 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06799664
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
17 May 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Aug 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2010
Filed on:
12 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Dare
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ivan Parker
19 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TOTAL DOCUMENT SERVICES LTD
Changed 22 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

9 PARK CRESCENT
BARRY
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF62 6HD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jun 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years