TOTAL ASSET LIMITED



Legal registered address
156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
02607671
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
3 May 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 17 May 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PITCHOBTAIN LIMITED27 September 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-05-08

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Registered office address changed from 1 City Square Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 2AL to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-30

View Document

22/03/1922 March 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

25/09/1825 September 2018 NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008690

View Document

29/06/1829 June 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/05/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TOTAL ASSET LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company