TOTAL BITUMEN UK LIMITED

Address

TOTAL BITUMEN UK LIMITED
ONE EUSTON SQUARE
40 MELTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 2FD
(114 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00105979
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1909 (107 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,028,000.00 on 6 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aminta Hall
31 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Laden
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Monica Rodriguez Bartolome
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOTALFINAELF BITUMEN LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2003
LANFINA BITUMEN LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

40 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 1TQ
Changed 30 Jul 2013

FINA HOUSE
ASHLEY AVENUE
EPSOM
SURREY KT18 5AD
Changed 12 Oct 2000

PETROFINA HOUSE
EPSOM
SURREY KT18 5AD
Changed 8 Jun 1990

C/O LANCASHIRE TAR DISTILLERS
LIMITED
LIVERPOOL ROAD CADISHEAD
MANCHESTER M30 5DT
Changed 29 Aug 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.totalbitumenuk.co.uk
www.totalbitumenuk.com
www.totalbitumenuk.services
www.totalbitumenuk.net
www.totalbitumenuk.support
www.totalbitumenuk.business
www.totalbitumenuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 12 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 12 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 20 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years